[Web Master ve Wordpress Bilgi Paylaşım Blogu | Etkisizeleman.com]
account_circle Hello There, Guest! or sign up

GOLD Division

Group A Group B
Team A1 Team B1
Team A2 Team B2
Team A3 Team B3
Team A4 Team B4
Team A5 Team B5
Team A6 Team B6
 

Legend:

GOLD Group stage teams
GOLD Qualification Winners
GOLD Qualification Losers
SILVER Group stage teams
SILVER Qualification winners

HCL Ranking

SILVER Division

Group C Group D Group E Group F
Team C1 Team D1 Team E1 Team F1
Team C2 Team D2 Team E2 Team F2
Team C3 Team D3 Team E3 Team F3
Team C4 Team D4 Team E4 Team F4

 

The full system of Haxball Champions League is set on 3 different stages (Qualification, Group and Knock-Out stage). It is new system in Haxball Champions League so for Edition #20 we will have a lut of understanding in first editions for some mistakes happened.

For any questions, contact Ron on teamspeak.

In our calculations we evolve Haxball Champions League Ranking from HERE.

QUALIFICATION STAGE

GOLD Group stage teams - HCL Ranking #1 - #6

 - Top 6 Ranked teams from HCL Ranking.

GOLD Qualification teams - HCL Ranking #7 - #18

 - Winners of 6 matches advance to GOLD Group stage.
 - Losers of 6 matches advance to SILVER Group stage.

SILVER Group stage teams - HCL Ranking #19 - #24

 - Teams ranked from #19 to #24 place on HCL Ranking.

SILVER Qualification teams - HCL Ranking #25 - #36

Silver Qualification 1 stage teams - HCL Ranking #29 - #36

 - Winners advance to Silver Qualification 2 stage.
 - Losers advance to Haxball Europa League last Qualification stage.

Silver Qualification 2 stage teams - HCL Ranking #25 - #28

 - Play against 4 winners of Qualification 1 stage.
 - Winners of 4 matches advance to SILVER Group stage.
 - Losers of 4 matches advance to Haxball Europa League Group stage.

 

GROUP STAGE

GOLD Group stage - 5 Matchdays (each vs each once)

 - First two from Group A and Group B directly advance to Quarterfinal stage.
 - 3rd and 4th placed teams from Group A and Group B advance to Play-Off stage.
 - 5th placed teams from Group A and Group B advance to Haxball Europa League Quarterfinal stage.

SILVER Group stage - 3 matchdays (each vs each once)

 - First and second placed teams from each group (A, B, C, D) play SILVER Play-Off stage with random draw system.

    -> Winners of four matches advance to Play-Off stage.
    -> Losers of four matches advance to Haxball Europa League Play-Off stage.

KNOCK-OUT STAGE

Play-Off stage (1 match)

 - 3rd and 4th placed teams from groups A and B (A3, A4, B3, B4).
 - Winners of SILVER Play-Off matches (SPO1, SPO2, SPO3, SPO4).

Quarterfinals (1 match)

 - First and second placed teams in GOLD Groups (A1, A2, B1, B2).
- Winners of Play-Off stage (PO1, PO2, PO3, PO4).

Semifinals (1 match)

 - Four winners of Quarterfinal stage matches.

Final (1 match)

 - Two best teams fight for the title.